Race Calendar

 

TRACK AND FIELD FIXTURES 2022/2023

Sat/Sun 15/16 Jan    Northern Athletics Sen/U20/U17 Indoor Champs   Sheffield            10.00 am

Sun 6 Feb                  Northern Athletics U15/U13 Indoor Champs  Sheffield                     10.00 am

Sat 9 April                 Douglas Bedford Open Meeting                        Wakefield                    11.30 am

Sun 24 April              West Yorkshire League                                        Cleckheaton               12.00 pm

Sat 30 April               Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                       Cudworth                   11.00 am

Sun 1 May                 Yorkshire and District League                            Cleckheaton               11.00 am

Wed 11 May              West Yorkshire League                                        Cleckheaton               6.45 pm

Sat/Sun 14/15 May   Yorkshire Championships                                  Cudworth                   10.00 am

SUN 22 MAY               PONTEFRACT OPEN MEETING                          CUDWORTH               11.30 am

Wed 1 June                West Yorkshire League                                        Cleckheaton               6.45 pm

Sun 5 June                 Yorkshire and District League                            Cleethorpes               11.00 am

Sat 11 June                West Yorkshire Schools Champs                       Beckett Park               10.00 am

                                    (Selections made by Wakefield Schools)

Sun 12 June               Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                      Cudworth                   11.00 am

                                    (To be hosted by Pontefract AC)

Sat/Sun 18/19 June  Northern Athletics Sen/U20 Champs               Manchester               10.00 am

Wed 22 June              West Yorkshire League                                       Cleckheaton               6.45 pm

Sun 3 July                   Yorkshire and District League                           Cleckheaton              11.00 am

Wed 6 July                  West Yorkshire League                                      Cleckheaton                6.45 pm

Fri/Sat  8/9 July          English Schools Champs                                   Manchester               10.00 am

                                    (Selections made by West Yorkshire Schools)

Sun 10 July                 Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                     Cleckheaton              11.00 am

Sun 24 July                 West Yorkshire League                                      Cleckheaton              12.00 pm

Sun 31 July                 Yorkshire and District League                          Cleethorpes               11.00 am

Sat 6 Aug                    Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                     Mansfield                   11.00 am

Sat/Sun 13/14 Aug    Northern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Champs    Liverpool                    10.00 am

Sat 10 Sept                 York Open Meeting                                            York                             11.45 am

Sun 11 Sept               West Yorkshire Champs                                    Cleckheaton               12.00 pm

Sat 17 Sept                 John Newsome Open Meeting                         Wakefield                   11.30 am

Sun 9 Oct                   Yorkshire Indoor Open Meeting                       EIS, Sheffield              10.00 am?

Sat 19 Nov                 South Yorkshire Indoor Open - Meeting 1      EIS, Sheffield               1.00 pm

Sun 20 Nov                Northern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting       EIS, Sheffield             10.00 am?

Sun 4 Dec                  South Yorkshire Indoor Open - Meeting 2      EIS, Sheffield              12.00 pm

Sat 10 Dec                 Northern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting       EIS, Sheffield             10.00 am? 

      2023

Sun 22 Jan                 South Yorkshire Indoor Open - Meeting 3      EIS, Sheffield              12.00 pm

Sun 19 March           South Yorkshire Indoor Open - Meeting 4      EIS, Sheffield              12.00 pm