top of page

Race Calendar

 

TRACK AND FIELD FIXTURES 2024

Sat 6 January            Yorkshire Cross Country Champs                      Lightwater Valley       11.00 am

Sat/Sun 13/14 Jan    Northern Athletics Sen/U20/U17 Indoor Champs  Sheffield              10.00 am

Sun 4 February        Northern Athletics U15/U13 Indoor Champs   Sheffield                     10.00 am

Sat 17 February       Wakefield Indoor Open Meeting                       Wakefield                     10.00 am

Sun 3 March             National Primary Schools X Country Champs  Loughborough          Various  

Sat 23 March            Wakefield Indoor Open Meeting                        Wakefield                    10.00 am

Sun 7 April                Spenborough Open Meeting                              Cleckheaton               11.00 am

Sat 13 April               Wakefield Indoor Open Meeting                        Wakefield                    10.00 am         

Sun 21 April              West Yorkshire League                                        Cleckheaton               12.00 pm

Sun 28 April              Yorkshire and District League                            Cleckheaton               11.00 am

Wed 8 May                West Yorkshire League                                        Cleckheaton               6.30 pm

Sat/Sun 11/12 May   Yorkshire Championships (U13 and above)    Cudworth                   10.00 am

Sat 18 May                Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                       Sheffield Hallam        11.00 am

Sun 26 May               Yorkshire and District League                            Cleethorpes                11.00 am

Wed 29 May              West Yorkshire League                                        Wakefield                     6.30 pm

Sat/Sun  8/9 June     Northern Athletics Senior/U20 Champs           Middlesborough        10.00 am

Sat 8 June                  West Yorkshire Schools Champs                                tbc                       10.00 am

                                    (Selections made by Wakefield Schools)

Sat 15 June                Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                      Newark                       11.00 am

Wed 19 June              West Yorkshire League                                       Wakefield                      6.30 pm

Sun 23 June               Yorkshire and District League                           Cleethorpes                11.00 am

Sun 7 July                   West Yorkshire League                                       Cleckheaton               12.00 pm

Fri/Sat 12/13 July      English Schools Champs                                   Birmingham                10.00 am

                                    (Selections made by West Yorkshire Schools)

Sun 14 July                 Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                     Newark                       11.00 am

Sun 21 July                 Yorkshire and District League                          Cleckheaton               11.00 am

26 to 28 July               England U15/U17 age group champs                        ?                             ?

Wed 7 Aug                  West Yorkshire League                                     Wakefield                     6.30 pm

Sat/Sun 10/11 Aug    Northern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Champs    Derby                          10.00 am

Sat 17 August            Northern League (Sen/U20/U17)                     Newark                       11.00 am

Sun 8 Sept                 West Yorkshire Champs                                    Cleckheaton               12.00 pm

bottom of page